Skip links and keyboard navigation

Statements

The statements below have been made to the Queensland Floods Commission of Inquiry. Some people who make statements to the Commission are also called to give evidence at a public hearing.

Please see hearing transcripts for the evidence given at public hearings.

Statements tendered in evidence at hearings are available here.

Personal details such as home addresses and signatures have been removed from the published statements. Unredacted versions are tendered in evidence at the hearings. In some cases attachments to statements have not been published, including where they are too large or too numerous.

Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  11th Apr 2011 to 15th Apr 2011

Statements

Mr Peter Borrows, Seqwater Borrows_Peter_Clark_Seqwater.pdf (PDF, 9.1 MB)
Borrows Peter Clark Second statement.pdf (PDF, 367.9 KB)
Statement of Peter Borrows dated 9 February 2012.pdf (PDF, 2.3 MB)
Mr Jim Pruss, Seqwater Jim_Pruss_Seqwater_Pt_1.PDF (PDF, 439.0 KB)
Jim Pruss Seqwater Pt 2.PDF (PDF, 4.9 MB)
Jim Pruss Seqwater Pt 2A.PDF (PDF, 2.8 MB)
Jim Pruss Seqwater Pt 2B.PDF (PDF, 3.9 MB)
Second Statement of James Pruss.pdf (PDF, 5.2 MB)
Third Statement of James Pruss.pdf (PDF, 6.4 MB)
Robin Lewis Lewis_Robin.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Peter McManamon McManamon_Peter.pdf (PDF, 26.8 MB)
Ms Mary Boydell, Queensland Water Commissioner Boydell_Mary_QWC_statement.PDF (PDF, 751.4 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 1.PDF (PDF, 189.7 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 2.PDF (PDF, 86.4 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 3.PDF (PDF, 723.8 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 4.PDF (PDF, 48.2 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 5.PDF (PDF, 2.2 MB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 6.PDF (PDF, 270.8 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 7.PDF (PDF, 965.9 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 8.PDF (PDF, 882.2 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 9.PDF (PDF, 200.9 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 10.PDF (PDF, 252.8 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 11.PDF (PDF, 2.0 MB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 12.PDF (PDF, 163.4 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 13.PDF (PDF, 4.7 MB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 14.PDF (PDF, 175.1 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 15.PDF (PDF, 52.9 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 16.PDF (PDF, 131.7 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 17.PDF (PDF, 320.3 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 18.PDF (PDF, 93.2 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 20.PDF (PDF, 274.2 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 23.PDF (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 24.PDF (PDF, 2.0 MB)
Boydell Mary QWC tab 25.PDF (PDF, 296.8 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC Tab 19.pdf (PDF, 413.5 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC Tab 21.pdf (PDF, 285.7 KB)
Boydell Mary QWC Tab 22.pdf (PDF, 696.1 KB)
Mr John Bradley, Department of Environment and Resource Management Bradley_John_Statement_-_STATEMENT.PDF (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 2.PDF (PDF, 113.4 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 3.PDF (PDF, 70.9 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 4.PDF (PDF, 140.9 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 5.PDF (PDF, 102.7 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 6.PDF (PDF, 303.6 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 7.pdf (PDF, 279.5 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 8.PDF (PDF, 707.3 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 9.PDF (PDF, 329.5 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 10.PDF (PDF, 102.0 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 11.PDF (PDF, 372.0 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 12.PDF (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 13.PDF (PDF, 92.4 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 13 A.PDF (PDF, 108.5 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 14.PDF (PDF, 183.1 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 15.pdf (PDF, 125.9 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 16.PDF (PDF, 379.1 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 16 A.PDF (PDF, 139.2 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 17.PDF (PDF, 687.6 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 18.PDF (PDF, 49.5 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 19.PDF (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 20.PDF (PDF, 5.5 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 21.PDF (PDF, 919.8 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 22.PDF (PDF, 275.5 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 23.PDF (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 24.PDF (PDF, 146.2 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 25.pdf (PDF, 131.0 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 26.PDF (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 27.PDF (PDF, 4.7 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 28.PDF (PDF, 165.0 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 Index briefings and emails log.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received December.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received February.PDF (PDF, 5.0 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received January1.PDF (PDF, 4.4 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received January2.pdf (PDF, 1.6 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received January3.pdf (PDF, 754.6 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received March.PDF (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received November.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 received October.pdf (PDF, 6.0 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 sent December.PDF (PDF, 756.9 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 sent February.pdf (PDF, 60.0 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 sent January.PDF (PDF, 625.7 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 sent November.PDF (PDF, 291.9 KB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 29 sent October.PDF (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 30-1-of-2.PDF (PDF, 3.1 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 30-2-of-2.pdf (PDF, 3.6 MB)
Bradley John Statement Tab 11A.PDF (PDF, 570.8 KB)
Terry Wall, Department of Environment and Resource Management Wall_Terry.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Mr Peter Allen, Department of Environment and Resource Management Statement_of_Peter_Allen_with_attachments.pdf (PDF, 16.9 MB)
Mr Barton Maher, Seqwater Barton_Maher__Statement.pdf (PDF, 302.4 KB)
Barton Maher Annex 1.pdf (PDF, 2.6 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM2a.pdf (PDF, 2.4 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM2b.pdf (PDF, 8.8 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM3a.pdf (PDF, 376.9 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM3b.pdf (PDF, 280.8 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4a.pdf (PDF, 3.6 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4c.pdf (PDF, 3.2 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4d.PDF (PDF, 5.3 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4e.PDF (PDF, 3.4 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4f.PDF (PDF, 676.0 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4g.PDF (PDF, 5.3 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4i.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4j.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4k.pdf (PDF, 5.4 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4l.pdf (PDF, 12.9 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4m.pdf (PDF, 659.9 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4n.pdf (PDF, 701.6 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4o.PDF (PDF, 3.7 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4p.PDF (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4q.PDF (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4r.PDF (PDF, 7.0 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4s.pdf (PDF, 241.3 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4t.PDF (PDF, 1.6 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4u.pdf (PDF, 3.5 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4v.pdf (PDF, 2.7 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4w.pdf (PDF, 110.1 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM5.pdf (PDF, 655.0 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM7.pdf (PDF, 359.0 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM8.pdf (PDF, 11.7 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM6.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4b.pdf (PDF, 584.2 KB)
Barton Maher Annex BM4h.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Mr Ken Morris, Brisbane City Council Morris_Kenneth_BCC_KJM-02.PDF (PDF, 1.6 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC KJM-03.PDF (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC KJM-06.PDF (PDF, 2.5 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC KJM-07.pdf (PDF, 8.7 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC KJM-08.PDF (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC KJM-09.PDF (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC Statement.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC KJM-04.pdf (PDF, 8.0 MB)
Morris Kenneth BCC KJM-05.pdf (PDF, 11.0 MB)
Darren Zanow Zanow_Darren_William_statement.PDF (PDF, 3.0 MB)
Zanow Darren William - DWZ2 1-of-2.PDF (PDF, 7.1 MB)
Zanow Darren William - DWZ2 2-of 2.PDF (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Zanow Darren William - DWZ3.PDF (PDF, 2.5 MB)
Mr Terry Malone, Seqwater Seqwater_Malone_Terrence_Alwyn.pdf (PDF, 3.5 MB)
Seqwater Malone Terrence Alwyn 2nd 11.04.11.PDF (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Mr John Tibaldi, Seqwater Seqwater_Tibaldi_John.pdf (PDF, 4.1 MB)
Tibaldi John 2nd statement Pt 1.pdf (PDF, 11.7 MB)
Tibaldi John 2nd statement Pt 2.pdf (PDF, 5.3 MB)
Tibaldi John 3rd statement.pdf (PDF, 185.8 KB)
Hon Stephen Robertson MP, Minister for Energy and Water Utilities Robertson_Stephen_Vol_1.pdf (PDF, 3.2 MB)
Robertson Stephen Vol 2.pdf (PDF, 9.7 MB)
Robertson Stephen Vol 3.pdf (PDF, 6.2 MB)
Robertson Stephen Annex-SR22.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Mr John Ruffini, Department of Environment and Resource Management DERM-Ruffini_John.pdf (PDF, 4.8 MB)
Mr Jim Davidson, Bureau of Meteorology BoM_Davidson_Jim.pdf (PDF, 326.0 KB)
Davidson-BoM-Commission-of-Inquiry-Response-1-of-2.pdf (PDF, 9.1 MB)
Davidson-BoM-Commission-of-Inquiry-Response-2-of-2.pdf (PDF, 9.8 MB)
Mr Rob Ayre, Sunwater Sunwater_Limited_Robert_Ayre.pdf (PDF, 6.2 MB)
Sunwater Schedule 1 to Statement of Rob Ayre.XLS (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Robert Arnold Ayre supp.pdf (PDF, 6.5 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Toowoomba – Court 5, Toowoomba Courthouse, 159 Hume Street
  18th Apr 2011 to 19th Apr 2011

Statements

David Totenhofer Totenhofer_David_TRC.pdf (PDF, 339.5 KB)
Bernard Earsman Earsman_Bernard.pdf (PDF, 648.8 KB)
Ian Stevenson Stevenson_Ian_Peter.pdf (PDF, 494.2 KB)
Alan Kleinschmidt Kleinschmidt_Alan_Charles.pdf (PDF, 264.3 KB)
Dr Phillip Jordan, SKM Dr_Phillip_Jordan_SKM.pdf (PDF, 4.1 MB)
Superintendent Bruce Smith, QFRS Smith_Bruce.pdf (PDF, 222.7 KB)
David Crighton Crighton_David.PDF (PDF, 338.5 KB)
Sergeant Robin Coleman
Acting Senior Sergeant Julie Cooling, QPS Cooling_Julie.pdf (PDF, 446.6 KB)
Roy Inwood Inwood_Roy.pdf (PDF, 350.2 KB)
Barbara Gosley Gosley_Barbara.pdf (PDF, 3.9 MB)
Senior Sergeant Douglas McDonald, QPS McDonald_Douglas_QPS.PDF (PDF, 826.7 KB)
Detective Inspector Brett Schafferius, QPS Schafferius_Brett_QPS.PDF (PDF, 694.4 KB)
Edward Spark Spark_Edward.PDF (PDF, 13.3 MB)
Spark Edward 2.pdf (PDF, 546.8 KB)
Chris Skehan Skehan_Christopher.PDF (PDF, 561.0 KB)
Gary Peters Peters_Gary.pdf (PDF, 286.4 KB)
Ken Gouldthorp, CEO, Toowoomba Regional Council Goulthorp_Ken_TRC.PDF (PDF, 756.5 KB)
Peter Taylor, Mayor, Toowoomba Regional Council Taylor_Peter_Toowoomba_Regional_Council.PDF (PDF, 172.3 KB)
Senior Constable Jason Wheeler, QPS
David Fraser, EMQ Fraser_David_EMQ.PDF (PDF, 463.1 KB)
Robert Bundy, EMQ Bundy_Robert_EMQ.PDF (PDF, 920.9 KB)
Neil Collins, BMT WBM Collins_Neil_Report.pdf (PDF, 7.7 MB)
Jim Davidson, Bureau of Meteorology Davidson_Jim_BoM.PDF (PDF, 264.4 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Dalby – Western Downs Regional Council Chambers, 107 Drayton Street
  20th Apr 2011 to

Statements

Inspector Graham Cooke, QFRS Cooke_Graham_QFRS.pdf (PDF, 722.9 KB)
Ray Brown, Mayor, Western Downs Regional Council Brown_Ray_WDRC.pdf (PDF, 6.7 MB)
Chris Artemiew, EMQ Artemiew_Christopher_DoCS.pdf (PDF, 956.1 KB)
Senior Sergeant Simon Antony Chase, QPS Chase_Simon_QPS.pdf (PDF, 895.2 KB)
Inspector Terry Kajewski, QPS Kajewski_Terry_QPS.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Douglas Bougoure - Western Downs Regional Council Bougoure_Douglas.pdf (PDF, 214.8 KB)
Phil Berting, CEO, Western Downs Regional Council Berting_Phil_WDRC.pdf (PDF, 8.2 MB)
Sergeant Benjamin Wiltshire, QPS Wiltshire_Benjamin_QPS.pdf (PDF, 369.4 KB)
Deborah Cummings Cummings_Deborah.pdf (PDF, 157.8 KB)
Sylvia Nayler Nayler_Sylvia.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Robert Sanderson Sanderson_Robert.pdf (PDF, 119.6 KB)
Ronald Horton Horton_Ronald.PDF (PDF, 169.0 KB)
Greg Evans Evans_Gregory.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Glen Taylor Taylor_Glen.pdf (PDF, 162.8 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Toowoomba – Court 5, Toowoomba Courthouse, 159 Hume Street
  27th Apr 2011 to 29th Apr 2011

Statements

Gary Dorr Dorr_Gary.pdf (PDF, 526.0 KB)
Kelvin Wood Wood_Kelvin.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Susanne Steinhardt Steinhardt_Susanne.pdf (PDF, 641.7 KB)
Rebecca Sparkes Sparkes_Rebecca.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Peter Row Row_Peter.pdf (PDF, 594.0 KB)
Gilbert Kilah Kilah_Gilbert.pdf (PDF, 990.5 KB)
Darlene Jenckel Jenckel_Darlene.pdf (PDF, 526.7 KB)
Danyel Harman Harman_Danyel.pdf (PDF, 567.7 KB)
Wayne Geeves Geeves_Wayne.pdf (PDF, 616.7 KB)
Julie Bellette Bellette_Julie.pdf (PDF, 575.5 KB)
James Barns Barns_James.pdf (PDF, 255.7 KB)
Peter Souter Souter_Peter.pdf (PDF, 1.8 MB)
Senior Sergeant James John McDonald, QPS McDonald_James_John_15_April_2011.pdf (PDF, 274.9 KB)
McDonald James John 14 March 2011.pdf (PDF, 430.3 KB)
Vivienne Jamieson, QFRS Jamieson_Vivienne.PDF (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Inspector David Caughley, QFRS Caughley_David.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Mark Kempton, EMQ Kempton_Mark.pdf (PDF, 753.0 KB)
Susan Haughey Haughy_Susan_2_Feb_2011.PDF (PDF, 11.1 MB)
Haughey Susan 10 Feb 2011.PDF (PDF, 297.4 KB)
Sarah Norman Norman_Sarah_Jane_13_Jan_2011.PDF (PDF, 452.2 KB)
Norman Sarah Jane - 29 March 2011.PDF (PDF, 157.0 KB)
Adrian Guthrie Guthrie_Adrian.PDF (PDF, 476.0 KB)
Lance Richardson Lance_Richardson_30_Jan_2011.PDF (PDF, 430.6 KB)
Lance Richardson 16 March 2011.PDF (PDF, 319.5 KB)
Martin Warburton Warburton_Martin_-_20_Jan_2011.PDF (PDF, 937.0 KB)
Stuart Damrow Damrow_Stuart.PDF (PDF, 893.5 KB)
Bronwyn Darlington Darlington_Bronwyn.PDF (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Maureen Brennan Brennan_Maureen.PDF (PDF, 635.3 KB)
Ruby Jensen Jensen_Ruby.pdf (PDF, 11.9 MB)
Inspector Rodney Minns, QPS Minns_Rodney_QPS.PDF (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Christie Minns Minns_Christie.PDF (PDF, 495.9 KB)
Julie Johnson Johnson,-Julie.pdf (PDF, 375.6 KB)
Daniel Watkins Watkins_Daniel.PDF (PDF, 594.1 KB)
Kathleen Mahon Mahon_Kathy.PDF (PDF, 977.7 KB)
James Wilkin Wilkin_James.PDF (PDF, 577.5 KB)
Wilkin James 2.PDF (PDF, 7.4 MB)
Alistair Mann Mann_Alistair.pdf (PDF, 376.6 KB)
Ian Hegarty Hegarty_Ian.pdf (PDF, 477.9 KB)
Gerard Keogh Keogh_Gerard.PDF (PDF, 9.1 MB)
Robert Wilkin Wilkin_Robert.PDF (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Wayne Waltisbuhl, QFRS Waltisbuhl_Wayne_QFRS.PDF (PDF, 362.4 KB)
Inspector Michael Joseph Crowley, QPS Crowley_Michael.pdf (PDF, 563.0 KB)
Superintendent Maurice Keith Poiner, QPS Poiner_Maurice.pdf (PDF, 425.8 KB)
Inspector Benjamin Marcus, QPS Marcus_Benjamin_QPS.PDF (PDF, 631.6 KB)
Inspector Mark Kelly, QPS Statement_of_Inspector_Mark_Kelly.pdf (PDF, 640.7 KB)
Steve Jones, Mayor, Lockyer Valley Regional Council Jones_Steven_John.pdf (PDF, 407.5 KB)
Assistant Commissioner Steve Gollschewski, QPS Gollschewski_Steve_QPS.PDF (PDF, 2.6 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Goondiwindi – Goondiwindi Courthouse, 21 Herbert Street, Goondiwindi
  3rd May 2011 to

Statements

Inspector Greg Morrow, QPS Inspector_Gregory_Morrow.pdf (PDF, 442.2 KB)
Addendum to Statement of Inspector Gregory Morrow.pdf (PDF, 357.0 KB)
John Ryall John_Ryall.pdf (PDF, 209.9 KB)
Rod Ferguson, CEO Southern Downs Regional Council Rodney_Ferguson_CEO_SDRC.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Peter Stewart, CEO Goondiwindi Regional Council Peter_Stewart_CEO_GRC.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Graeme Scheu, Mayor Goondiwindi Regional Council Scheu_Graham.pdf (PDF, 199.9 KB)
  back to top
Hearing St George – St George Courthouse, 32-46 The Terrace
  4th May 2011 to

Statements

Cr Wendy Newman, Maranoa Regional Council NEWMAN_Wendy_Margaret.pdf (PDF, 3.3 MB)
Betty Mickelbourgh Mickelbourgh_Betty.pdf (PDF, 200.1 KB)
Cleave Rogan Rogan_Cleave.pdf (PDF, 714.0 KB)
Inspector Mark Stiles, QPS Inspector_Mark_Stiles.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Kylie Kilroy Kylie_Kilroy.pdf (PDF, 374.1 KB)
Scott Norman, CEO Balonne Shire Council Scott_Norman_CEO_BSC.pdf (PDF, 837.2 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  5th May 2011 to 13th May 2011

Statements

Colin Jensen, CEO Brisbane City Council Jensen_Colin.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Jensen Colin 3.pdf (PDF, 3.0 MB)
Stewart Lange Lange_Stewart.pdf (PDF, 613.5 KB)
David Woods Woods_David.pdf (PDF, 3.3 MB)
Mark Haddow Haddow_Mark.pdf (PDF, 177.8 KB)
Anthony Guse Guse_Anthony.pdf (PDF, 344.8 KB)
Scott Beasley Beasley_Scott.pdf (PDF, 604.5 KB)
Kerry Plowright Plowright_Kerry.pdf (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Andrew Young Young_Andrew.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Greg Goebel, Qld Red Cross Goebel_Greg.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Beryl Sutcliffe Sutcliffe__Beryl.pdf (PDF, 4.6 MB)
Michael Baker Baker_Michael.pdf (PDF, 300.9 KB)
Gordana Petroccitto, BCC Petroccitto_Gordana.pdf (PDF, 1020.7 KB)
Simon Bolitho, QFRS Bolitho_Simon.pdf (PDF, 3.3 MB)
Ian Bland Bland_Ian.pdf (PDF, 573.8 KB)
Brent Hall Hall_Brent.pdf (PDF, 362.2 KB)
Hall Brent Att 2A.pdf (PDF, 4.2 MB)
Hall Brent Att 1.pdf (PDF, 3.2 MB)
Hall Brent Att 2B.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Hall Brent Att 3.pdf (PDF, 70.1 KB)
John Burrows, QFRS Burrows_John.pdf (PDF, 29.4 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-1.pdf (PDF, 133.9 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-2.pdf (PDF, 831.5 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-3.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-4.pdf (PDF, 942.1 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-5.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-6.pdf (PDF, 3.4 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-7.pdf (PDF, 168.5 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-8.pdf (PDF, 6.7 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-9.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-10.pdf (PDF, 3.4 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-11.pdf (PDF, 525.6 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-12.pdf (PDF, 413.9 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-13.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Burrows Annexure D-14A.pdf (PDF, 195.1 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-14B.pdf (PDF, 193.5 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-15.pdf (PDF, 27.0 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16A.pdf (PDF, 239.0 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16B.pdf (PDF, 390.7 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16C.pdf (PDF, 74.6 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16D.pdf (PDF, 77.6 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16E.pdf (PDF, 129.6 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16F.pdf (PDF, 94.1 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16G.pdf (PDF, 109.6 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-16H.pdf (PDF, 407.3 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-17.pdf (PDF, 448.1 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-18.pdf (PDF, 241.9 KB)
Burrows Annexure D-19.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Chief Superintendent Grant Pitman, QPS Grant_Pitman.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Pitman Grant Tab-1.pdf (PDF, 77.3 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-2.pdf (PDF, 99.5 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-3.pdf (PDF, 459.7 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-4.pdf (PDF, 168.1 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-5.pdf (PDF, 559.1 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-6.pdf (PDF, 559.5 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-7.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Pitman Grant Tab-8.pdf (PDF, 4.3 MB)
Pitman Grant Tab-9.pdf (PDF, 357.9 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-10.pdf (PDF, 670.0 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-11.pdf (PDF, 149.4 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-12.pdf (PDF, 138.9 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-13.pdf (PDF, 151.4 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-14.pdf (PDF, 258.7 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-15.pdf (PDF, 346.0 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-16.pdf (PDF, 82.5 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-17.pdf (PDF, 143.2 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-18.pdf (PDF, 138.4 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-19.pdf (PDF, 131.0 KB)
Pitman Grant Tab-20.pdf (PDF, 19.2 MB)
Superintendent Robert Waugh, QPS Waugh_Robert.pdf (PDF, 929.3 KB)
Waugh Robert Tab-1.pdf (PDF, 253.2 KB)
Waugh Robert Tab-2.pdf (PDF, 206.9 KB)
Waugh Robert Tab-3.pdf (PDF, 103.8 KB)
Waugh Robert Tab-4.pdf (PDF, 58.2 KB)
Waugh Robert Tab-5.pdf (PDF, 236.4 KB)
Waugh Robert Tab-6.pdf (PDF, 333.5 KB)
Waugh Robert Tab-7.pdf (PDF, 167.1 KB)
Daniel McGuire, RFS McGuire_Daniel_David.pdf (PDF, 3.4 MB)
McGuire Daniel addendum.pdf (PDF, 14.5 MB)
Paul Siljac, QFRS Siljac_Paul_Anthony.pdf (PDF, 9.6 MB)
John Gresty, QFRS Gresty_John.pdf (PDF, 673.0 KB)
Stephen Smith, QFRS Smith_Stephen.pdf (PDF, 609.5 KB)
Thomas Dawson, QFRS Dawson_Thomas.pdf (PDF, 939.5 KB)
Peter Beauchamp, QFRS Beauchamp_Peter.pdf (PDF, 1.6 MB)
Glenn Walker, Dept of Community Safety Walker_Glenn.pdf (PDF, 404.3 KB)
Kelly Docherty-Tanaskovic, QFRS Docherty-Tanaskovic_Kelli.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Edward Middleton, QFRS Middleton_Edward.pdf (PDF, 668.1 KB)
Senior Sergeant Julie Cooling, QPS Cooling_Julie.pdf (PDF, 446.6 KB)
Senior Sergeant James McDonald, QPS McDonald_James_John_14_March_2011.pdf (PDF, 430.3 KB)
McDonald James John 15 April 2011.pdf (PDF, 274.9 KB)
Air Vice-Marshall Kevin Paule, Dept of Defence Paule_Kevin.pdf (PDF, 1.8 MB)
Paule Kevin attachment.pdf (PDF, 372.9 KB)
Chris Arnold, CEO, Energex Arnold_Christopher_part_1.pdf (PDF, 4.5 MB)
Arnold Christopher part 2.pdf (PDF, 3.2 MB)
Arnold Christopher part 3.pdf (PDF, 4.4 MB)
Arnold Christopher supplementary.pdf (PDF, 14.1 MB)
Senior Constable Darren Rumbelow, QPS Rumbelow_Darren_James.pdf (PDF, 800.8 KB)
John Dohle Dohle_John_Leslie.pdf (PDF, 14.8 MB)
Stewart Dundas, QFRS DUNDAS_William_Stewart.pdf (PDF, 6.6 MB)
Janet Carpenter Carpenter_Janet.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Peter Hackney Hackney_Peter.pdf (PDF, 8.7 MB)
Anthony Muyt Muyt_Anthony.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Anthony Martini Martini_Anthony.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Martini Anthony 2.pdf (PDF, 3.7 MB)
Geoff Dixon Dixon_Geoffrey.pdf (PDF, 832.5 KB)
Megan McKillop McKillop_Megan.pdf (PDF, 6.6 MB)
Mark Stephenson Stephenson_Mark.pdf (PDF, 376.4 KB)
Bruce Flegg, Member for Moggill Flegg_Bruce.pdf (PDF, 8.0 MB)
Flegg Bruce 2.pdf (PDF, 23.7 KB)
Andrew Solomon Solomon_Andrew.pdf (PDF, 11.1 MB)
Bruce Grady, Dept of Community Safety Grady_Bruce.pdf (PDF, 427.2 KB)
Gary Taylor, Dept of Community Safety Taylor_Gary.pdf (PDF, 364.0 KB)
Deputy Commissioner Ian Stewart, QPS Stewart_Ian.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Greg Hoffman Hoffman_Greg.pdf (PDF, 75.4 KB)
Mark Roderick, QFRS Roderick_Mark.pdf (PDF, 265.4 KB)
Brian Marfleet, QFRS Marfleet_Brian.pdf (PDF, 436.6 KB)
Warren Day, Gold Coast City Council Day_Warren.pdf (PDF, 842.1 KB)
Tony Jacobs, Somerset Regional Council Jacobs_Tony.pdf (PDF, 716.2 KB)
Sean Hodgson, BCC Hodgson_Sean.pdf (PDF, 885.5 KB)
Robert Reid Reid_Robert.pdf (PDF, 22.3 KB)
Lyndon Evans Evans_Lyndon.pdf (PDF, 572.2 KB)
Superintendent Patrick Ryan, QPS Ryan_Patrick.pdf (PDF, 425.7 KB)
Juliea Murray Murray_Juliea.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Craig Hewlett Hewlett_Craig.pdf (PDF, 312.3 KB)
Robert Whalley Whalley_Robert.pdf (PDF, 5.4 MB)
Donald Hannah Hannah_Donald.pdf (PDF, 11.4 MB)
Paul Heymans Heymans_Paul.pdf (PDF, 704.9 KB)
Graham Peall, QFRS Peall_Graham.pdf (PDF, 454.5 KB)
Constable Daniel McCoombs, QPS McCoombs_Daniel.pdf (PDF, 344.9 KB)
Michael Wallis Wallis_Michael.pdf (PDF, 311.9 KB)
Sergeant Jason Renwick, QPS Renwick_Jason.pdf (PDF, 420.8 KB)
Captain Richard Johnson, Regional Harbour Master Brisbane Johnson_Richard.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Assistant Commissioner Peter Martin, QPS Martin_Peter.pdf (PDF, 2.2 MB)
Ian Wade Wade_Ian.pdf (PDF, 5.8 MB)
Tony Motson Motson_Anthony.pdf (PDF, 4.4 MB)
Inspector Keith MacDonald, Acting Superintendent, QPS MacDonald_Keith.pdf (PDF, 764.8 KB)
Councillor Margaret de Wit, Pullenvale Ward de_Wit_Cr_Margaret.pdf (PDF, 2.0 MB)
Graham Smith Smith_Graham.pdf (PDF, 2.3 MB)
Reverend Dave Baker Baker_Dave.pdf (PDF, 907.6 KB)
Graham Barnard Barnard_Graham.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  16th May 2011 to 19th May 2011

Statements

Karen Waldman, Queensland Water Commission Waldman_Karen.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Waldman Karen Attachments Part 1.pdf (PDF, 14.0 MB)
Waldman Karen Attachments Part 2.pdf (PDF, 9.9 MB)
Waldman Karen Attachments Part 3.pdf (PDF, 14.2 MB)
Waldman Karen Attachments Part 4.pdf (PDF, 15.7 MB)
Daniel Spiller, South East Queensland Water Grid Manager Spiller_Daniel_Thomas_statement.pdf (PDF, 2.2 MB)
Spiller Daniel Thomas Supplementary statement.pdf (PDF, 3.4 MB)
Mark Babister, WMAwater Mark_Babister_Report_MWAwater.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Mark Babister Report - Appendix C.pdf (PDF, 15.2 MB)
Mark Babister Report MWAwater Review of Hydraulic Modelling.pdf (PDF, 6.5 MB)
Ron Guppy, DERM Guppy_Ronald_Keith_-_Statement.pdf (PDF, 99.8 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 1.pdf (PDF, 148.5 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 2.pdf (PDF, 327.4 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 3.pdf (PDF, 19.3 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 4.pdf (PDF, 191.4 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 7.pdf (PDF, 28.7 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 9.pdf (PDF, 2.3 MB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 10.pdf (PDF, 75.9 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 11.pdf (PDF, 29.9 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 13.pdf (PDF, 140.3 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 14.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 16.pdf (PDF, 80.6 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 17.pdf (PDF, 27.2 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 18.pdf (PDF, 52.5 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 19.pdf (PDF, 24.7 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 20.pdf (PDF, 255.4 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 21.pdf (PDF, 318.7 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 22.pdf (PDF, 337.4 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 23.pdf (PDF, 85.8 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 25.pdf (PDF, 110.0 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 27.pdf (PDF, 102.2 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 29.pdf (PDF, 102.1 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 5.pdf (PDF, 767.4 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 6.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 8.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Guppy Ronald Keith - Annex 24.pdf (PDF, 540.2 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith-Annex 12.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Guppy Ronald Keith-Annex 26.pdf (PDF, 667.6 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith-Annex 28.pdf (PDF, 510.3 KB)
Guppy Ronald Keith-Annex 15.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Barry Dennien, South East Queensland Water Grid Manager Barry_Dennien_statement.pdf (PDF, 2.0 MB)
Dennien Barry Annex A.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Dennien Barry Annex B.pdf (PDF, 1.6 MB)
Dennien Barry Annex C.pdf (PDF, 42.6 MB)
Dennien Barry Annex D.pdf (PDF, 287.8 KB)
Dennien Barry Annex F.pdf (PDF, 7.3 MB)
Peter Baddiley, Bureau of Meteorology Peter_Baddiley_statement.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Peter Baddiley PB1.pdf (PDF, 44.6 KB)
Peter Baddiley PB2.pdf (PDF, 57.2 MB)
Peter Baddiley PB3.pdf (PDF, 745.2 KB)
Peter Baddiley PB4.pdf (PDF, 62.0 KB)
Peter Baddiley PB5.pdf (PDF, 2.4 MB)
Peter Baddiley PB6.pdf (PDF, 168.3 KB)
Peter Baddiley PB7.pdf (PDF, 59.1 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement.pdf (PDF, 227.7 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-1.pdf (PDF, 144.7 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-2.pdf (PDF, 122.6 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-3.pdf (PDF, 57.9 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-4.pdf (PDF, 377.9 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-5.pdf (PDF, 4.2 MB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-6.pdf (PDF, 2.0 MB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-7.pdf (PDF, 752.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-801.pdf (PDF, 56.6 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-802.pdf (PDF, 52.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-803.pdf (PDF, 53.0 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-804.pdf (PDF, 78.9 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-805.pdf (PDF, 93.0 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-806.pdf (PDF, 55.4 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-807.pdf (PDF, 46.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-808.pdf (PDF, 50.2 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-809.pdf (PDF, 100.1 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-810.pdf (PDF, 121.1 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-811.pdf (PDF, 94.6 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-812.pdf (PDF, 36.0 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-813.pdf (PDF, 759.4 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-814.pdf (PDF, 433.4 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-815.pdf (PDF, 83.4 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-816.pdf (PDF, 140.1 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-817.pdf (PDF, 47.3 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-818.pdf (PDF, 299.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-819.pdf (PDF, 126.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-820.pdf (PDF, 111.1 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-821.pdf (PDF, 511.1 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-822.pdf (PDF, 60.2 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-823.pdf (PDF, 936.4 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-824.pdf (PDF, 376.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-825.pdf (PDF, 146.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-826.pdf (PDF, 260.2 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-827.pdf (PDF, 89.3 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-828.pdf (PDF, 100.7 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-829.pdf (PDF, 315.8 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-830.pdf (PDF, 93.9 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-831.pdf (PDF, 539.4 KB)
Baddiley Peter Second statement Annex PB2-9.pdf (PDF, 22.6 KB)
Brian Cooper, Brian Cooper Consulting Report_of_Brian_Cooper.pdf (PDF, 862.8 KB)
Rory Nathan, Sinclair Knight Merz Report_of_Rory_Nathan.pdf (PDF, 30.2 MB)
Colin Apelt, UniQuest Report_of_Colin_Apelt.pdf (PDF, 4.0 MB)
Robert Reilly, DERM Reilly_Robert_William.pdf (PDF, 493.8 KB)
Emma Thomas, Department of Transport and Main Roads Thomas_Emma.pdf (PDF, 26.0 MB)
Brett Schultz, Seqwater Schultz_Brett_Wayne.pdf (PDF, 1.9 MB)
Greg Roads, WRM Water & Environment Pty Ltd Report_of_Greg_Roads.pdf (PDF, 4.9 MB)
Leonard McDonald Report_of_Leonard_McDonald.pdf (PDF, 25.0 MB)
Brian Shannon Report_of_Brian_Shannon.pdf (PDF, 5.2 MB)
Jim Pruss, Seqwater Jim_Pruss__Seqwater_Pt_1.PDF (PDF, 439.0 KB)
Jim Pruss Seqwater Pt 2.PDF (PDF, 4.9 MB)
Jim Pruss Seqwater Pt 2A.PDF (PDF, 2.8 MB)
Jim Pruss Seqwater Pt 2B.PDF (PDF, 3.9 MB)
Barton Maher, Seqwater
Peter Borrows, Seqwater
Mary Boydell, Queensland Water Commissioner
Ken Morris, Brisbane City Council
John Bradley, DERM
Peter Allen, DERM
  back to top
Hearing Ipswich – Court 11, Ipswich Courthouse, 43 Ellenborough Street
  20th May 2011 to

Statements

Superintendent Garth Pitman, QPS Pitman__Garth.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
David Greenwood, 949 Star Broadcasting Network Greenwood_David.pdf (PDF, 8.8 MB)
Tony Trace, Ipswich City Council Trace_Anthony_Keith.pdf (PDF, 3.2 MB)
Trace Anthony Keith Attachment.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Trace Anthony Keith supplementary.pdf (PDF, 619.0 KB)
Martin Schulz Schulz_Martin_Lloyd.pdf (PDF, 343.2 KB)
Pastor Alan Morris Morris_Alan_John.pdf (PDF, 254.6 KB)
Philip Fitzgerald Fitzgerald_Philip_Thomas.pdf (PDF, 157.1 KB)
Pastor Paulo Paulo Paulo_Paulo.pdf (PDF, 9.3 MB)
Edward Bradley Bradley_Edward_Bernard.pdf (PDF, 166.5 KB)
Jennifer Beattie Beattie_Jennifer_Lee.pdf (PDF, 291.9 KB)
Marjorie Berghofer Berghofer_Marjorie_Phyllis.pdf (PDF, 8.3 MB)
Colleen Engel Engel_Colleen_Florence.pdf (PDF, 6.2 MB)
Engel Colleen Florence 2.pdf (PDF, 327.6 KB)
Brad Strong Strong_Bradley_James.pdf (PDF, 16.9 MB)
Vivienne Stanbury Stanbury_Vivienne.pdf (PDF, 6.9 MB)
Cr Paul Tully, Ipswich City Council Tully_Paul_Gregory.pdf (PDF, 26.4 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Rockhampton – Rockhampton Courthouse, Cnr East and Fitzroy Streets
  23rd May 2011 to

Statements

Ken Murphy, Department of Employment, Economic Development and Innovation Murphy_Kenneth_John.pdf (PDF, 290.0 KB)
Cr Vaughn Becker Becker_Vaughn.pdf (PDF, 624.0 KB)
Fleur Anderson, Dawson Valley Cotton Growers Anderson_Fleur.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Burnett Joyce Joyce_Burnett.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Collin Head, Banana Shire Council Head_Collin.PDF (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Inspector Marcus Hill, QPS Hill_Marcus_Edward.PDF (PDF, 535.7 KB)
Inspector David Peff, QPS Peff_David_William.PDF (PDF, 793.0 KB)
Cr Brad Carter, Mayor, Rockhampton Regional Council Carter_Brad_and_Steele_Gavin_Part_1.PDF (PDF, 7.4 MB)
Carter Brad and Steele Gavin Part 2.PDF (PDF, 4.6 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Emerald – Emerald Courthouse, 51 Egerton Street
  24th May 2011 to 25th May 2011

Statements

Cr Gail Nixon, Central Highlands Regional Council Nixon_Gail.pdf (PDF, 464.8 KB)
Cr Peter Maguire, Mayor, Central Highlands Regional Council Maguire_Peter.pdf (PDF, 857.7 KB)
Danielle Hogarth, Agforce Queensland Hogarth_Danielle.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Alan Mann Mann_Alan.pdf (PDF, 4.7 MB)
Max Mayne Mayne_Max.pdf (PDF, 7.4 MB)
Bill Wilkinson, Central Highlands Regional Council Wilkinson_Bill.PDF (PDF, 3.2 MB)
Des Howard, Barcaldine Regional Council Howard_Des.PDF (PDF, 448.8 KB)
Sergeant Jim Kelly, QPS Kelly_Jim.pdf (PDF, 595.0 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  26th May 2011 to 27th May 2011

Statements

Dr Mark Elcock, Queensland Health Elcock_Mark_Stewart.pdf (PDF, 985.2 KB)
Peter Baddiley, Bureau of Meteorology
Gary Taylor, Dept of Community Safety
Bruce Grady, Dept of Community Safety
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  19th Sep 2011 to 22nd Sep 2011

Statements

Martin Reason, Brisbane City Council Reason_Martin.pdf (PDF, 37.4 MB)
Reason Martin 2.pdf (PDF, 459.6 KB)
Reason MJR 2.pdf (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Reason MJR 3.pdf (PDF, 8.7 MB)
Oskar Kadletz, Department of Employment, Economic Development and Innovation Kadletz_Oskar.pdf (PDF, 749.7 KB)
Anne Clarke Clarke_Anne.pdf (PDF, 24.8 MB)
Mark Heaton, Anglo American Metallurgical Coal Pty Ltd Heaton_Mark.pdf (PDF, 3.0 MB)
Heaton Mark 2.pdf (PDF, 88.1 KB)
Bill Henningham Henningham_Bill.pdf (PDF, 10.3 MB)
Paul Cassels Cassels_Paul.pdf (PDF, 11.4 MB)
Jamie Simmonds, Lockyer Valley Regional Council Simmonds_Jamie.pdf (PDF, 187.7 KB)
Dr Phillip Jordan, SKM Dr_Phillip_Jordan_SKM_2.pdf (PDF, 15.5 MB)
Stephen Bolland Bolland_Stephen.pdf (PDF, 2.6 MB)
Thomas Fischer Fischer_Thomas.pdf (PDF, 5.9 MB)
Stuart Ritchie, Rio Tinto Ritchie_Stuart.pdf (PDF, 56.9 MB)
Raymond Byron Byron_Raymond.pdf (PDF, 2.7 MB)
Byron Raymond 2.pdf (PDF, 23.5 MB)
Ken Smith Smith_Kenneth.pdf (PDF, 206.0 KB)
Mark Middendorp Middendorp_Mark.pdf (PDF, 8.8 MB)
Middendorp Mark Attachment photos.pdf (PDF, 16.2 MB)
Emma Scragg Scragg_Emma.pdf (PDF, 10.0 MB)
Paul Rees Rees_Paul.pdf (PDF, 564.0 KB)
Dr Luis Prado, Wesley Hospital Prado_Luis.pdf (PDF, 4.5 MB)
Gillian Soole, Brisbane City Council Soole_Gillian.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Victoria Ashworth Ashworth_Victoria.pdf (PDF, 170.4 KB)
Ashley Horneman, Brisbane City Council Horneman_Ashley.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Peita McCulloch McCulloch_Peita.pdf (PDF, 10.4 MB)
Anthony Leighton Leighton_Anthony.pdf (PDF, 4.7 MB)
Leighton Anthony Attachment 1.pdf (PDF, 4.4 MB)
Leighton Anthony Attachment 2.pdf (PDF, 13.0 MB)
Brendan Nelson, Queensland Reconstruction Authority Nelson_Brendan.pdf (PDF, 17.4 MB)
Christopher Beckley, Brisbane City Council Beckley_Christopher.pdf (PDF, 743.4 KB)
Joseph Bannan, Brisbane City Council Bannan_Joseph.pdf (PDF, 36.4 MB)
Paul Eagles, Urban Land Development Authority Eagles_Paul.pdf (PDF, 13.6 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  26th Sep 2011 to 28th Sep 2011

Statements

David McCullagh McCullagh_David.pdf (PDF, 36.7 MB)
Paul Pitman Pitman_Paul.pdf (PDF, 189.4 KB)
Glen Brumby, Department of Local Government and Planning Brumby_Glen.pdf (PDF, 769.6 KB)
David Dunworth Dunworth_David.pdf (PDF, 17.1 MB)
Rory Kelly, Brisbane City Council Kelly_Rory.pdf (PDF, 2.8 MB)
Kelly Rory 2.pdf (PDF, 500.9 KB)
Kelly Rory 3.pdf (PDF, 368.4 KB)
Kelly Rory 4.pdf (PDF, 560.3 KB)
Kelly Rory 5.pdf (PDF, 572.6 KB)
Kelly Rory 6.pdf (PDF, 870.2 KB)
Kelly Rory 7.pdf (PDF, 1.6 MB)
Judith Dobrowa Dobrowa_Judith.pdf (PDF, 7.3 MB)
Cassandra Sun, Brisbane City Council Sun_Cassandra.pdf (PDF, 753.2 KB)
Cameron Pearson, Tennis Queensland Pearson_Cameron.pdf (PDF, 846.3 KB)
Robert Clements Clements_Robert.pdf (PDF, 10.8 MB)
Juleia Murray Murray_Juleia.pdf (PDF, 345.4 KB)
Lynn Doyle Doyle_Lynn.pdf (PDF, 3.4 MB)
Chris Warren, Moreton Bay Regional Council Warren_Chris.pdf (PDF, 2.6 MB)
Anthony Martini, Moreton Bay Regional Council Martini_Anthony.pdf (PDF, 3.4 MB)
John Rauber, Moreton Bay Regional Council Rauber_John.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Jon Womersley, Department of Environment and Resource Management Womersley_Jon.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Graeme Scheu, Goondiwindi Regional Council Scheu_Graeme.pdf (PDF, 37.7 MB)
Malcolm Snow, South Bank Corporation Snow_Malcolm.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Lola Worthington Worthington_Lola.pdf (PDF, 11.2 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Emerald – Emerald Courthouse, 51 Edgerton Street
  29th Sep 2011 to

Statements

Craig Edmonston Edmonston_Craig.pdf (PDF, 31.2 MB)
Cresta Richardson Richardson_Cresta.pdf (PDF, 688.5 KB)
Graham Spackman Spackman_Graham.pdf (PDF, 714.6 KB)
Robert Anderson Anderson_Robert.pdf (PDF, 31.5 MB)
Geoffrey Jago Jago_Geoffrey.pdf (PDF, 2.4 MB)
Philip Brumley, Nogoa River Flood Plain Board Brumley_Philip.pdf (PDF, 162.5 KB)
Brumley Philip 2.pdf (PDF, 206.3 KB)
Luke Lankowski, Central Highlands Regional Council Lankowski_Luke.pdf (PDF, 674.7 KB)
Brian Ottone, CEO, Central Highlands Regional Council Ottone_Brian.pdf (PDF, 577.9 KB)
Cr Peter Maguire, Mayor, Central Highlands Regional Council Maguire_Peter.pdf (PDF, 856.5 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  3rd Oct 2011 to 6th Oct 2011

Statements

Russell Cuerel, Department of Environment and Resource Management Cuerel_Russell.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Cuerel Russell 2.pdf (PDF, 2.3 MB)
James Merchant, CGU Insurance Merchant_James.pdf (PDF, 862.1 KB)
Brett Draffen, Mirvac Draffen_Brett_First_statement.pdf (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Draffen Brett Second statement.pdf (PDF, 440.6 KB)
Draffen Brett Second statement Survey report.pdf (PDF, 199.9 KB)
Draffen Brett Second statement Photos post floods.pdf (PDF, 7.9 MB)
Dominic Dower, NRMA Insurance Dower_Dominic.pdf (PDF, 2.0 MB)
Pier Westerhuis, Ensham Mine Westerhuis_Pier.pdf (PDF, 639.8 KB)
Matthew Morgan Morgan_Matthew_Second_statement.pdf (PDF, 12.3 MB)
Morgan Matthew Second statement A.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Morgan Matthew Second statement B.pdf (PDF, 6.4 MB)
Morgan Matthew Second statement C.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Morgan Matthew Second statement D.pdf (PDF, 275.1 KB)
Morgan Matthew First statement.pdf (PDF, 2.8 MB)
Sharron Campbell Campbell_Sharron_1.pdf (PDF, 9.7 MB)
Campbell Sharron 2.pdf (PDF, 30.6 MB)
Campbell Sharron 3.pdf (PDF, 31.7 MB)
Campbell Sharron 4.pdf (PDF, 26.1 MB)
Campbell Sharron 5.pdf (PDF, 8.6 MB)
Sally Doyle Doyle_Sally.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Gary Campbell, CS Energy
Garry Townsend, Allianz Insurance
Peter Harmer, CGU Insurance Harmer_Peter.pdf (PDF, 392.9 KB)
Harmer Peter annexures.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Jeanenne Wilkinson Wilkinson_Jeanenne_Att_2.pdf (PDF, 88.0 KB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 3.pdf (PDF, 10.6 MB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 4.pdf (PDF, 182.6 KB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 6.pdf (PDF, 1.8 MB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 8.pdf (PDF, 401.8 KB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 9.pdf (PDF, 416.9 KB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne.pdf (PDF, 34.7 MB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 1.pdf (PDF, 824.2 KB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 5.pdf (PDF, 263.2 KB)
Wilkinson Jeanenne Att 10.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Dennis Ward Ward_Dennis_1.pdf (PDF, 13.9 MB)
Ward Dennis 2.pdf (PDF, 10.8 MB)
Ward Dennis 3.pdf (PDF, 8.6 MB)
Ward Dennis 4.pdf (PDF, 10.1 MB)
Karl Spaleck, MMG Century Mine Spaleck_Karl.pdf (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Richard Robins Robins_Richard.pdf (PDF, 10.8 MB)
Robins Richard attachment.pdf (PDF, 4.9 MB)
Diane Robertson Robertson_Diane.pdf (PDF, 24.4 MB)
Timothy Peisker, Department of Communities Peisker_Timothy.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Ian Whitehead, Stadiums Australia Whitehead_Ian.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
John McLeod, Stamford Plaza Hotel McLeod_John.pdf (PDF, 213.3 KB)
Lynn De Lange De_Lange_Lynn_Attachment_C.pdf (PDF, 755.2 KB)
De Lange Lynn Attachment F.pdf (PDF, 58.0 KB)
De Lange Lynn Attachment G.pdf (PDF, 137.7 KB)
De Lange Lynn Attachment H.pdf (PDF, 59.8 KB)
De Lange Lynn.pdf (PDF, 250.0 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Bundaberg – Bundaberg Courthouse, 44 Quay Street
  10th Oct 2011 to 11th Oct 2011

Statements

Larry Borg Borg_Larry_Annexures.PDF (PDF, 8.4 MB)
Borg Larry Annexure P.pdf (PDF, 2.2 MB)
Borg Larry.pdf (PDF, 31.8 MB)
Andrew Fulton, Bundaberg Regional Council Fulton_Andrew_First_statement.pdf (PDF, 2.1 MB)
Fulton Andrew Second statement.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Peter Byrne, Bundaberg Regional Council Byrne_Peter.pdf (PDF, 26.6 MB)
Barry Underwood Underwood_Barry.pdf (PDF, 16.9 MB)
George Shuter Shuter_George.pdf (PDF, 18.6 MB)
Shuter George Attachment 1.pdf (PDF, 5.5 MB)
Shuter George Attachment 2.pdf (PDF, 6.9 MB)
Shuter George Attachment 3.pdf (PDF, 6.9 MB)
Shuter George Attachment 4.pdf (PDF, 7.2 MB)
Shuter George Attachment 5.pdf (PDF, 14.1 MB)
Neville Cayley Cayley_Neville.pdf (PDF, 10.1 MB)
David McLeod McLeod_David.pdf (PDF, 2.8 MB)
Robert Savage, North Burnett Regional Council Savage_Robert.PDF (PDF, 823.2 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Maryborough – Maryborough Council Chambers, Maryborough City Hall, 388 Kent Street
  12th Oct 2011 to

Statements

Kathleen Wilson Wilson_Kathleen_1.pdf (PDF, 10.0 MB)
Wilson Kathleen 2.pdf (PDF, 15.9 MB)
Peter Care, Wide Bay Water Corporation Care_Peter_1.pdf (PDF, 28.1 MB)
Care Peter 2.pdf (PDF, 4.5 MB)
Care Peter 3.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Lisa Desmond, Fraser Coast Regional Council Desmond_Lisa_1.pdf (PDF, 132.5 KB)
Desmond Lisa 2.pdf (PDF, 39.3 KB)
Desmond Lisa 3.pdf (PDF, 555.9 KB)
Michael Ellery, Fraser Coast Regional Council Ellery_Michael_1.pdf (PDF, 343.3 KB)
Ellery Michael 2.pdf (PDF, 3.4 MB)
Bill Brown Brown_Bill.pdf (PDF, 16.9 MB)
Wayne Sweeney, Fraser Coast Regional Council Sweeney_Wayne.pdf (PDF, 9.9 MB)
Michael Cox Cox_Michael.pdf (PDF, 15.2 MB)
Graham Wode Wode_Graham.pdf (PDF, 375.3 KB)
John Kennedy Kennedy_John_1.pdf (PDF, 9.8 MB)
Kennedy John 2.pdf (PDF, 2.0 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Gympie – Gympie Courthouse, 38 Channon Street
  13th Oct 2011 to

Statements

Brian Thomas
Michael Hartley, Gympie Regional Council Hartley_Michael_First_statement.pdf (PDF, 14.6 MB)
Hartley Michael Second statement.pdf (PDF, 107.5 KB)
Robert Fredman, Gympie Regional Council Fredman_Robert.pdf (PDF, 610.7 KB)
Amanda White White_Amanda.pdf (PDF, 7.0 MB)
Emily Lang Lang_Emily.pdf (PDF, 15.6 MB)
Tania Stenholm, Gympie Regional Council Stenholm_Tania.pdf (PDF, 6.8 MB)
Roselys Blaich Blaich_Roselys.pdf (PDF, 26.5 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Ipswich – Court 11, Ipswich Courthouse, 43 Ellenborough Street
  18th Oct 2011 to 19th Oct 2011

Statements

Natalie Plumbe, Ipswich City Council Plumbe_Natalie_1.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Plumbe Natalie 2.pdf (PDF, 4.2 MB)
Gary Ellis, Ipswich City Council Ellis_Gary.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Carol Richards Richards_Carol.pdf (PDF, 10.6 MB)
Richards Carol - Attachment.pdf (PDF, 12.4 MB)
Timothy Foote, Ipswich City Council Foote_Tim.pdf (PDF, 979.3 KB)
Brett Davey, Ipswich City Council Davey_Brett.pdf (PDF, 850.3 KB)
Carl Wulff, Ipswich City Council Wulff_Carl_1.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Wulff Carl 2.pdf (PDF, 342.0 KB)
Colin Sharp Sharp_Colin.pdf (PDF, 6.7 MB)
Leslie Cameron Cameron_Leslie.pdf (PDF, 20.5 MB)
Joanne Pocock, Ipswich City Council Pocock_Joanne.pdf (PDF, 5.7 MB)
Julian Chambers Chambers_Julian.pdf (PDF, 821.1 KB)
Kenneth Alderton Alderton_Kenneth.pdf (PDF, 13.9 MB)
Krystal Wilson Wilson_Krystal.pdf (PDF, 19.9 MB)
Natalia Ang Ang_Natalia.pdf (PDF, 229.6 KB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  25th Oct 2011 to 26th Oct 2011

Statements

James Higgins, AAMI Insurance Higgins_James_5-September_a.pdf (PDF, 713.8 KB)
Higgins James 5 September b.pdf (PDF, 865.3 KB)
Higgins James 9 September.pdf (PDF, 186.4 KB)
Higgins James 30 September.pdf (PDF, 437.3 KB)
Higgins James 10 October.pdf (PDF, 4.2 MB)
Higgins James 8 September.pdf (PDF, 5.2 MB)
Higgins James 10 October b.pdf (PDF, 14.7 MB)
Higgins James 14 September.pdf (PDF, 9.3 MB)
Mark Babister, WMAwater Mark_Babister_WMAwater.pdf (PDF, 3.0 MB)
Mark Babister WMAwater Appendix C.pdf (PDF, 114.0 KB)
Mark Babister WMAwater Response to peer reviews.pdf (PDF, 129.3 KB)
Joint expert statement - Brisbane River flood frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Joint Expert Statement - Bremer River Flood Frequency.pdf (PDF, 4.3 MB)
Mark Babister WMAwater Supplementary Report Ipswich Flood Analysis.pdf (PDF, 1.2 MB)
Dr Rory Nathan, Sinclair Knight Merz Dr_Rory_Nathan_SKM.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Dr Rory Nathan SKM Response to WMAwater.pdf (PDF, 2.3 MB)
Joint expert statement - Brisbane River flood frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Joint Expert Statement - Bremer River Flood Frequency.pdf (PDF, 4.3 MB)
Dr Michael Leonard, University of Adelaide Joint_expert_statement_-_Brisbane_River_flood_frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Dr Michael Leonard Uni of Adelaide.pdf (PDF, 281.2 KB)
Joint Expert Statement - Bremer River Flood Frequency.pdf (PDF, 4.3 MB)
Dr Michael Leonard Uni of Adelaide Ipswich Flood Analysis.pdf (PDF, 648.8 KB)
Neil Collins, BMT WBM Neil_Collins_BMT_WBM.pdf (PDF, 4.0 MB)
Joint expert statement - Brisbane River flood frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Joint Expert Statement - Bremer River Flood Frequency.pdf (PDF, 4.3 MB)
Neil Collins BMT WBM Ipswich Flood Analysis.pdf (PDF, 878.3 KB)
Dr Sharmil Markar, WRM Water & Environment Joint_expert_statement_-_Brisbane_River_flood_frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Dr Sharmil Markar WRM Water Environment.pdf (PDF, 270.2 KB)
Joint Expert Statement - Bremer River Flood Frequency.pdf (PDF, 4.3 MB)
Dr Sharmil Markar WRM Water Environment Ipswich Flood Analysis.pdf (PDF, 269.4 KB)
Drew Bewsher, Bewsher Consulting Drew_Bewsher_Bewsher_Consulting.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Joint expert statement - Brisbane River flood frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Erwin Weinmann, RJ Keller & Associates Joint_expert_statement_-_Brisbane_River_flood_frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Erwin Weinmann RJ Keller Associates.pdf (PDF, 226.1 KB)
Professor Colin Apelt, UniQuest Prof_Colin_Apelt_Uniquest.pdf (PDF, 588.3 KB)
Joint expert statement - Brisbane River flood frequency.pdf (PDF, 3.8 MB)
Max Winders, WMA Environmental Winders_Maxwell.PDF (PDF, 135.2 KB)
Christopher Arnold, Energex Arnold_Christopher.PDF (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Paul Belz, Queensland Urban Utilities Belz_Paul.PDF (PDF, 379.1 KB)
Graham Dale, RACQ Insurance Ltd Dale_Graham_Dale_19_Sept_2011.PDF (PDF, 2.6 MB)
Dale Graham 21 Sept 2011.PDF (PDF, 11.1 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  28th Oct 2011 to

Statements

Nicholas White White_Nick.pdf (PDF, 8.0 MB)
Brett Davey, Ipswich City Council
John Adams, Ipswich City Council
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  7th Nov 2011 to 11th Nov 2011

Statements

Barry Ball, former employee, Brisbane City Council
Gary White, Department of Local Government and Planning White_Gary_2_Sept_2011.pdf (PDF, 24.9 MB)
White Gary 2 Oct 2011.pdf (PDF, 684.2 KB)
Keith Davies, Coordinator-General Davies_Keith_2_Sept_2011.pdf (PDF, 7.8 MB)
Derek Millar, Department of Transport and Main Roads Millar_Derek_17_Oct_2011.pdf (PDF, 388.1 KB)
Greg Vann, Buckley Vann Town Planning Consultants Vann_Greg_Buckley_Vann_Town_Planning_Consultants.pdf (PDF, 1.9 MB)
Steve Reynolds, Humphreys Reynolds Perkins Reynolds_Steve_7_Nov_2011.pdf (PDF, 930.6 KB)
Reynolds Steve 9 Nov 2011.pdf (PDF, 32.5 MB)
Reynolds Steve 3 Nov 2011.pdf (PDF, 4.0 MB)
Paul Grech, Grech Planners Grech_Paul_Grech_Planners.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Michael Roche, Queensland Resources Council Roche_Michael_26_Oct_2011.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Roche Michael 9 Nov 2011.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)
Colin Jensen, CEO Brisbane City Council
Rory Kelly, Brisbane City Council Kelly_Rory.pdf (PDF, 2.8 MB)
Kelly Rory 2.pdf (PDF, 500.9 KB)
Kelly Rory 3.pdf (PDF, 368.4 KB)
Kelly Rory 4.pdf (PDF, 560.3 KB)
Kelly Rory 5.pdf (PDF, 572.6 KB)
Kelly Rory 6.pdf (PDF, 870.2 KB)
Kelly Rory 7.pdf (PDF, 1.6 MB)
Julie McLellan, Brisbane City Council McLellan_Julie.pdf (PDF, 3.3 MB)
Gavin Blakey, Brisbane City Council Blakey_Gavin.pdf (PDF, 1.8 MB)
Dr Carl Grant, Anglo American Metallurgical Coal Pty Ltd Grant_Carl.pdf (PDF, 7.9 MB)
Michael Birchley, Department of Environment and Resource Management Birchley_Michael.PDF (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Steven Jacoby, Department of Environment and Resource Management Jacoby_Steven.pdf (PDF, 322.4 KB)
Graham Cordingley, Arrow Energy Cordingley_Graham.pdf (PDF, 1.0 MB)
Andrew Brier, Department of Environment and Resource Management Brier_Andrew_-_Callide_Power_Station.PDF (PDF, 195.9 KB)
Brier Andrew - Dawson Mine.PDF (PDF, 199.5 KB)
Brier Andrew - Moranbah CSG.PDF (PDF, 7.9 MB)
Brier Andrew - Moranbah North Coal Mine.PDF (PDF, 204.4 KB)
Brier Andrew - Rolleston Coal Mine.PDF (PDF, 226.9 KB)
Brier Andrew - Hail Creek Mine.PDF (PDF, 214.4 KB)
Robert Lawrence, Department of Environment and Resource Management Lawrence_Robert_re_Century_Mine.pdf (PDF, 208.6 KB)
Lawrence Robert re Mt Oxide Mine.pdf (PDF, 162.8 KB)
Oskar Kadletz, Department of Employment, Economic Development and Innovation Kadletz_Oskar.pdf (PDF, 749.7 KB)
Brendan Nelson, Queensland Reconstruction Authority Nelson_Brendan.pdf (PDF, 17.4 MB)
Associate Professor David Laurence, University of New South Wales Laurence_David_report.pdf (PDF, 127.0 KB)
Gary Mahon, Department of Community Safety Mahon_Gary_8_Sept_2011.pdf (PDF, 28.0 MB)
  back to top
Hearing Brisbane – Court 17, Brisbane Magistrates Court, 363 George Street
  2nd Feb 2012 to 14th Feb 2012

Statements

Mr Daniel Spiller, SEQ Water Grid Manager Spiller_Daniel_1_February_2012.pdf (PDF, 18.0 MB)
Spiller Daniel 3 February 2012.pdf (PDF, 4.1 MB)
Spiller Daniel 1 February 2012 Index to statement.pdf (PDF, 301.4 KB)
Spiller Daniel 1 February 2012 Annexure A.pdf (PDF, 582.1 KB)
Spiller Daniel 1 February 2012 Annexure B Pt1.pdf (PDF, 15.3 MB)
Spiller Daniel 1 February 2012 Annexure C Pt1.pdf (PDF, 5.9 MB)
Spiller Daniel 1 February 2012 Annexure B Pt2.pdf (PDF, 12.7 MB)
Spiller Daniel 1 February 2012 Annexure C Pt2.pdf (PDF, 8.7 MB)
Mark Babister, WMAwater Babister_Mark_MWAwater_Clarification_of_scenario_C_and_additional_modelling_February_2012.pdf (PDF, 1.4 MB)
Babister Mark MWAwater Review of Hydraulic Modelling July 2011.pdf (PDF, 6.5 MB)
Mr Peter Borrows, Seqwater
Mr Peter Allen, DERM Allen_Peter_7_February_2012_with_attachments.pdf (PDF, 5.1 MB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012.pdf (PDF, 119.1 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-59-a.pdf (PDF, 295.5 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-59-b.pdf (PDF, 303.7 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-59-c.pdf (PDF, 402.4 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-59-d.pdf (PDF, 261.6 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-60.pdf (PDF, 1.8 MB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-61.pdf (PDF, 173.1 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-56.pdf (PDF, 406.7 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-58.pdf (PDF, 79.4 KB)
Allen Peter 3 February 2012 PHA-57.pdf (PDF, 105.6 KB)
Mark Tan, Seqwater Tan_Mark_8_February_2012.pdf (PDF, 119.7 KB)
Louw Van Blerk, Seqwater Van_Blerk_Louw_30_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 136.9 KB)
Richard Stephens, SunWater Stephens_Richard_30_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 372.2 KB)
David Pokariar, Seqwater Pokarier_David_26_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 123.1 KB)
Albert Navruk, SunWater Navruk_Albert_30_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 363.6 KB)
Kim Hang, SunWater Hang_Kim_30_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 297.0 KB)
Hon Stephen Robertson MP, Minister for Energy and Water Utilities Robertson_Stephen_1_February_2012.PDF (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Robertson Stephen 2 February 2012.PDF (PDF, 1.7 MB)
Robertson Stephen 1 February 2012 SR-1.pdf (PDF, 168.4 KB)
Robertson Stephen 1 February 2012 SR-A.pdf (PDF, 2.7 MB)
Robertson Stephen 1 February 2012 SR-B.pdf (PDF, 9.9 MB)
Robertson Stephen 1 February 2012 SR-C.pdf (PDF, 3.3 MB)
Robertson Stephen 1 February 2012 SR-2.pdf (PDF, 151.7 KB)
Mr Ken Smith Smith_Ken_1_February_2012_and_index.pdf (PDF, 5.1 MB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-01.pdf (PDF, 419.4 KB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-02.pdf (PDF, 32.2 MB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-03.pdf (PDF, 3.0 MB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-04.pdf (PDF, 27.2 MB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-05.pdf (PDF, 14.0 MB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-06.pdf (PDF, 2.9 MB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-07.pdf (PDF, 30.6 MB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-08.pdf (PDF, 115.4 KB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-09.pdf (PDF, 52.4 KB)
Smith-Ken-1-February-2012-KJS-10.pdf (PDF, 542.3 KB)
Mr Len McDonald Report_of_Leonard_McDonald.pdf (PDF, 25.0 MB)
Premier Anna Bligh MP Premier_Anna_Bligh_MP.pdf (PDF, 47.0 MB)
Neville Ablitt, Seqwater Ablitt_Neville_30_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 131.1 KB)
John West, Seqwater West_John_30_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 145.4 KB)
Mr Rob Drury, Seqwater Drury_Robert__6_May_2011.pdf (PDF, 303.9 KB)
Mr Brian Shannon Report_of_Brian_Shannon.pdf (PDF, 5.2 MB)
Mr Brian Cooper, Brian Cooper Consulting Report_of_Brian_Cooper.pdf (PDF, 862.8 KB)
Prof Colin Apelt, UniQuest Report_of_Colin_Apelt.pdf (PDF, 4.0 MB)
Mr Greg Roads, WRM Water & Environment Pty Ltd Report_of_Greg_Roads.pdf (PDF, 4.9 MB)
Mr Rob Ayre, Sunwater Ayre_Robert_30_January_2012.PDF (PDF, 776.6 KB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2012 Attachment 1.PDF (PDF, 103.6 KB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2012 Attachments 3-12.PDF (PDF, 7.3 MB)
Ayre Robert 1 February 2012.pdf (PDF, 8.7 MB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2011 Attachment 2a.pdf (PDF, 64.9 MB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2011 Attachment 2b.pdf (PDF, 54.7 MB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2011 Attachment 2c.pdf (PDF, 27.2 MB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2011 Attachment 2d.pdf (PDF, 950.4 KB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2011 Attachment 2e.pdf (PDF, 40.2 KB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2011 Attachment 2f.pdf (PDF, 26.6 KB)
Ayre Robert 30 January 2011 Attachment 2g.pdf (PDF, 180.3 KB)
Ayre Robert 30 May 2011.pdf (PDF, 1.5 MB)
Ayre Robert 7 September 2011.pdf (PDF, 332.8 KB)
Mr Terry Malone, Seqwater Malone_Terry_1_Febuary_2012.pdf (PDF, 1.3 MB)
Malone Terrence 24 October- 2011.pdf (PDF, 155.0 KB)
Malone Terrence 20 October- 2011.pdf (PDF, 2.6 MB)
Mr John Tibaldi, Seqwater Tibaldi_John_1_February_2012.pdf (PDF, 504.5 KB)
Tibaldi John 1 February 2012 JT-1a.pdf (PDF, 6.3 MB)
Tibaldi John 1 February 2012 JT-1b.PDF (PDF, 7.6 MB)
Tibaldi John 1 February 2012 JT-1c.PDF (PDF, 7.9 MB)
Tibaldi John 1 February 2012 JT-1d.PDF (PDF, 3.9 MB)
Tibaldi John 8 July 2011.pdf (PDF, 63.9 KB)
Tibaldi John 8 July 2011 JT-1.pdf (PDF, 909.5 KB)
Tibaldi John 8 September 2011.PDF (PDF, 60.1 KB)
Tibaldi John 8 September 2011 JT-1.PDF (PDF, 15.7 MB)
Tibaldi John 13 September 2011.PDF (PDF, 1014.5 KB)
Tibaldi John 22 December 2011.PDF (PDF, 99.9 KB)
Tibaldi John 22 December 2011 JT-1.pdf (PDF, 526.9 KB)
Mr John Ruffini, DERM Ruffini_John_30_January_2012.pdf (PDF, 131.8 KB)
Ruffini John 30 January 2012 JLR-18.pdf (PDF, 40.1 KB)
Mr Jim Pruss, Seqwater
  back to top